Your cart is empty!
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal: $0.00

Curry Leaves (organic), 25 grams

,

Free shipping

Botanical name: Murraya koenigii
Other names: Kadi patta
Family:  Rutaceae
Part used: Leaf
Taste (rasa): Pungent and bitter 
Energy (veerya): Heating  
Dosha effect: VK- P+

$5.50

Ref: ‘Ayurvedic Medicine’ by Sebastian Pole; ‘Ayurvedic Pharmacology & Therapeutic Uses of Medicinal Plants’ by Vaidya V.M. Gogte; ‘Yogi of Herbs’ by V. Lad & D. Frawley; ‘Herbs Are Special’ by Isabel Shipard.

Weight 0.01 kg
Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 cm