Your cart is empty!
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal: $0.00
  • Ajwain (organic), 50 grams

    , ,

    Free Shipping

    Botanical name: Trachyspermum ammi
    Other names: Bishop’s weed
    Part used: seed
    Taste (rasa): Pungent, bitter
    Characteristic (guna): Light, dry, penetrating
    Energy (veerya): Heating
    Post digestive effect (vipak): Pungent
    Dosha effect: Reduces V and K, increases P
    Action (karma): Improves digestion, promotes breast milk, benefits breathing, reduces toxin (ama), kills parasites, alleviates pain.
    Dosage: Up to 5g/day

    $7.50

    View Product
  • Curry Leaves (organic), 25 grams

    ,

    Free shipping

    Botanical name: Murraya koenigii
    Other names: Kadi patta
    Family:  Rutaceae
    Part used: Leaf
    Taste (rasa): Pungent and bitter 
    Energy (veerya): Heating  
    Dosha effect: VK- P+

    $5.50

    View Product
  • Licorice Root Powder (organic), 50 grams

    ,

    FREE SHIPPING
    Botanical name:
    Other names:
    Family:
    Part used:
    Taste (rasa):
    Characteristic (guna):
    Energy (veerya):
    Post digestive effect (vipak):
    The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa):
    Action (karma):
    Dose:
    Contraindications:

    $9.00

    View Product