Your cart is empty!
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal: $0.00
  • Blue Water Lily

    Size: 15 grams
    Botanical name: Nymphea careulea
    Other names: Blue lotus
    Family: Nymphea
    Part used: flowers
    Taste (rasa):
    Characteristic (guna):
    Energy (veerya):
    Post digestive effect (vipak):
    The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa):
    Action (karma): Comes from the water and so is good for cooling pitta, however, smoking will aggravate pitta.
    Dose:
    Contraindications:

    $18.00

    View Product
  • Chill Out Mix, 25 grams

    ,

    FREE SHIPPING
    A herbal smoking mix of damiana, coltsfoot, lobelia & blue water lily.  An effective mix to replace addictive tobacco habits, with a non-addictive enjoyable and satisfying smoking alternative.  Ween off nicotine with the help of damiana (for stress), coltsfoot (brings up the tar & phelgm), lobelia (fills up the same receptors in the brain as nicotine, so it is satisfying) & blue water lily (calming and aromatic).

    $14.50

    View Product
  • Coltsfoot, 50 grams

    COLTSFOOT 50 grams Botanical name: Tussliago farfaro Other names: Coughwort, Horsehoof, British Tobacco Family: Compositae Part used: leaves Taste (rasa): Characteristic (guna): Energy (veerya): Post digestive effect (vipak): The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa): Action (karma): expectorant, astringent, demulcent, anti-inflammatory, antitussive, diurtic. Dose: In Australia only permitted to be smoked. Use to replace tobacco. Contraindications: Not to be used when pregnant or while nursing.

    $9.50

    View Product
  • Damiana Cigarettes

    Damiana cigarettes, 20 per pack

    $14.00

    View Product
  • Damiana Cigarettes – CARTON

    Damiana cigarettes, 20 per pack, 10 packs per carton

    $120.00

    View Product
  • Damiana, 100 grams

    , , ,

    For Happiness & Well Being
    Botanical name: Turnera diffusia
    Other name: Damiana
    Family: Turneraceae
    Part used: leaves
    Taste (Rasa): pungent (katu), bitter (tikta)
    Charasteristic (Guna): light (lagu)
    Energy (Veerya): heating (ushna)
    Post digestive effect (Vipak): pungent (katu)
    Action (karma): anti-anxiety, mood uplifter, nervine, calmative, carminative, blood cleanser, diuretic, aphrodiasiac especially for women.
    Dosa: Decreases kapha.  Increases pitta.
    Dose: Use 1 to 2 teaspoons daily.
    Contraindications: Caution in pregnancy.

    $19.00

    View Product
  • DAMIANA, 25 grams

    , , ,

    FREE SHIPPING
    Tea of Happiness & Well Being
    Botanical name: Turnera diffusia
    Other name: Damiana
    Family: Turneraceae
    Part used: leaves
    Taste (Rasa): pungent (katu), bitter (tikta)
    Charasteristic (Guna): light (lagu)
    Energy (Veerya): heating (ushna)
    Post digestive effect (Vipak): pungent (katu)
    Action (karma): anti-anxiety, mood uplifter, nervine, calmative, carminative (mild laxative), blood cleanser, diuretic, aphrodiasiac especially for women.
    Dosa: Decreases kapha.  Increases pitta.
    Dose: Use 1 to 2 teaspoons daily.
    Contraindications: Caution in pregnancy.

    $9.50

    View Product
  • Flower Power, 15g

    ,

    A blend of 4 flowers: blue water lily, white water lily, hops and lotus.

    $11.50

    View Product
  • Mugwort (wildcrafted), 25 grams

    , ,

    MUGWORT (ORGANIC) 25 gram Dreaming Herb Botanical name: Artemisia vulgaris Other names: Felon Herb, St John’s Plant, Muggia Wort, Midge Plant Family: Asteraceae Part used: leaves Taste (rasa): astringent, bitter & pungent Characteristic (guna): light & dry Energy (veerya): heating Post digestive effect (vipak): pungent The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa): netural Action (karma): emmenagogue, haemostatic, alterative, analgesic, anthelmintic, anti-spasmodic, diaphoretic, bitter tonic, anti-bacterial, penetrating, digestive, appetizer, calmative, cholagogue, cardiostimulant, expectorant, diuretic, fertility Dose: Infuse one teaspoon with one cup of boiled water for five minutes. Contraindications: Avoid use when pregnant. Caution in high pitta.

    $9.50

    View Product
  • POW WOW, 25 grams

    ,

    FREE SHIPPING
    Ingredients: Blue water lily, wormwood, passionflower, skullcap, californian poppy, lobelia, coltsfoot.
    Effects: Smoked for a mildly intoxicating high. Excellent to replace and quit marijuana.  POW WOW doesn’t give the same stoned like effect as marijuana, but is great to relax and induce sleep in the evening.
    Contraindications: None known.

    $14.50

    View Product