Your cart is empty!
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal: $0.00
  • Black Tea

    ,

    BLACK TEA 50 grams Botanical name: Camilla senensis Other names: tea Family: theaceae Part used: leaves Taste (rasa): bitter and astringent Characteristic (guna): light Energy (veerya): cooling Post digestive effect (vipak): The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa): Action (karma): stimulant, diuretic, hunger suppressant Dose: Infuse one teaspoon of tea with one cup of hot water. Contraindications:

    $12.00

    View Product
  • Green Tea

    ,

    GREEN TEA 50 grams Botanical name: Camellia sinensis Other names: tea Family: theaceae Part used: leaves Taste (rasa): bitter and astringent Characteristic (guna): light Energy (veerya): cooling Post digestive effect (vipak): The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa): Action (karma): stimulant, antioxidant, diuretic, hunger suppressant, immune system enhancer, body detoxifier, natural antibiotic, lower blood pressure & cholesterol. Dose: Infuse one teaspoon of tea with a cup of boiling water. Contraindications:

    $9.00

    View Product
  • Guarana

    GUARANA 50 grams Energy, Stamina, Mental Alertness Botanical name: Pullinia cupana Other names: Brazilian Gocoa, Quarana Family: Sapindaceae Part used: Seed Taste (rasa): Characteristic (guna): Energy (veerya): Post digestive effect (vipak): The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa): Action (karma): Analgesic, anti-depressive, appetitie suppressant, aphrodisiac, arteriosclerosis, astringent, blood thinner, cardiotonic, chronic fatigue sysndrome, diarrhea, dilates blood vessels, diuretic, febrifuge, fights free radicals, gout, gout prevention, hangover, mild laxative, memory enhancement, nervine, pain relief, purgative, stimulant, tonic, vasodilator, weight loss. Dose: 1 to 2 teaspoons of guarana powder mixed with your favourite drink Contraindications:

    $10.00

    View Product
  • Kola Nut

    KOLA NUT 50 grams Guru Nut Botanical name: Cola nitida Other names: Kola, Guru Nut Family: Part used: nut Taste (rasa): Characteristic (guna): Energy (veerya): Post digestive effect (vipak): The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa): Action (karma): stimulant, euphoric, enhance alertness & physical energy, elevates mood, increases tactile sensitivity & suppresses the appetite. Dose: 1 to 2 teaspoons of kola nut powder mixed with your favourite warm drink. Contraindications:

    $7.50

    View Product
  • Maca (organic), 100 grams

    , ,

    FREE SHIPPING
    Botanical name:
    Lepidium meyenii
    Other names: Peruvian ginseng
    Family:
    Part used: root
    Taste (rasa): sweet & bitter
    Characteristic (guna):
    Energy (veerya): heating
    Post digestive effect (vipak):
    The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa):
    Action (karma): libido, energy, vitamin & mineral intake, fertility
    Dose:  2 teaspoons with a warm drink, or in your porridge, in the morning for medicinal purposes.  If for energy have another teaspoon in the afternoon.
    Contraindications:

    $21.50

    View Product
  • Oolong Tea

    ,

    OOLONG TEA 50 grams Botanical name: Camilla senensis Other names: tea Family: theaceae Part used: leaves Taste (rasa): bitter and astringent Characteristic (guna): light Energy (veerya): cooling Post digestive effect (vipak): The fault, the imbalance of the elements (dosa): Action (karma): stimulant, diuretic, appetite supperssant Dose: Infuse 1 teaspoon per cup of boiling water. Contraindications:

    $12.50

    View Product
  • Tea strainer

    , , , , , ,

    Hand held easy tea strainer, use directly in your mug for a beautiful herbal tea.

    $6.00

    View Product
  • Tea strainer

    , , , , , ,

    Tea strainer with dish. Use to collect herbs from your tea pot!

    $12.00

    View Product
  • Yerba Mate, 100 grams

    ,

    YERBA MATE 100 grams The drink of the Gods. Botanical name: llex paraguariensis. Other names: Mate, Paraguay Tea, Brazil Tea, Jesuit Tea. Family: Aquifoliaceae. Part used: leaves Taste (rasa): pungent.  Energy (veerya): heating. Post digestive effect (vipak): pungent. Dosa: decreases kapha, increases pitta. Action (karma): stimulant, diuretic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, tonic, nervine, digestive, appetite suppressant, laxative, diaphoretic. Dose: 1 to 2 teaspoons to a cup of boiled water, drink 4 cups a day.

    $12.00

    View Product